Tuesday, 30 September 2014

WHEN IT'S (NOT) DARK ENOUGH

Sorry for the overexposure photos since I took all of these in the noon when the sun is at its brightest shine. And it's damn burnin'. I hate it. Why? Because i got tanned already since i was born. Not such a nice tan. Mine is ugly tan (lol sorry for not being grateful) then i dont wanna get tanner anymore (dark-skinned kinda girl) For me sunlight is such an enemy. I bet you guys (asian girls) are doing it too, aite? But then I'm happy to see this skin of mine looks bright and healthy with that illuminous sun rays in these photos *Praise God* yeah can't stand any longer for sure. Well i'm getting so much busier these days. I'm starting to not-have-a-weekend whatsoever. What a life. I wish I could graduate faster. Couldn't wait for that 2 years left.



What I Wore:
Black Cap and Dress - Odioli
Black Mesh Skirt - LO by Lovita Hilman
Chain Sling Bag - Zorra
White Sandals - LaSenora

1 comment:

  1. Wow... love your blog
    Stunning look. Love how you combined the dress and mesh skirt.

    Would like to follow each other? Let me know :)
    I'll be glad.

    marliafransiska.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete